You are here

Faculty & Staff

  • Fr. Frazer Mascarenhas SJ
    Manager
  • Ms Anna Correa
    Principal
  • Andrew Rodrigues SJ
    Vice-Principal
  • Sr. A. Anthony
    Secondary Supervisor
  • Ms Jennifer Pereira
    Headmistress(Primary)
  • Ms Yvette Coutinho
    Class Teacher 10-A
  • Ms Rubina Shaikh
    Class Teacher 10-B
  • Mr Titas Fereira
    Class Teacher 10-C
  • Ms Charmaine Pereira
    Class Teacher 10-D
  • Mrs. Sabita Menezes
    Class Teacher 9-A
  • Mr Syed Mohamed
    Class Teacher 9-B
  • Ms Deepali Naik
    Class Teacher 9-C
  • Ms Suparna Banerjee
    Class Teacher 9-D
  • Ms Renilda Andrad
    Class Teacher 8-A
  • Ms Anita Dave
    Class Teacher 8-B
  • Mrs Margaret Pereira
    Class Teacher 8-C
  • Mr Rahul Dave
    Class Teacher 8-D
  • Ms Cindrella D'Mello
    Class Teacher 7-A
  • Ms Jenshi Arvind
    Class Teacher 7-B
  • Ms Laxmi Venkatesan
    Class Teacher 7-C
  • Mrs Pritisha Murzello
    Class Teacher 7-D
  • Mr Roger D'abreo
    Class Teacher 6-A
  • Ms Sadaf Khan
    Class Teacher 6-B
  • Mrs Swati Dabre
    Class Teacher 6-C
  • Ms Nikita Chatterjee
    Class Teacher 6-D
  • Ms Ornate Gonsalves
    Class Teacher 5-A
  • Ms Neeta Dharmai
    Class Teacher 5-B
  • Mrs Cindrella Kohli
    Class Teacher 5-C
  • Mr Nityanand Ponraj
    Class Teacher 5-D
  • Ms Ruby Vaz
  • Mr Elias Correia
  • Mr Rakesh Pathak
  • Ms Pramila Gonsalves
  • Ms Princelia Pereira
  • Ms Sunita Furtado
  • Mr Rostan D'silva
    P.T. Master
  • Mr Shreenath Tavate
    PT Master
  • Mr Rayon Coutinho
  • Ms Leanne Gabriel
    Eng, Hist, Geog
  • Ms Chloris Gonsalves
    Secondary Science, Geography, English
  • Ms Sanjyot Deolalikar
  • Ms Rupali Gonsalves
  • Mrs Anita Advani
    Computer Secondary
  • Ms Rebecca D'Mello
    Computer Secondary
  • Ms Golda D'souza
    Computer Secondary
  • Mr Pius Almeida
    Secondary Office
  • Mr Angelo Baptista
    Secondary Office
  • Ratna Nair
    Secondary Office
  • Mr Simon Christi
    Secondary Worker
  • Mr Neboolal Yadav
    Secondary Worker
  • Mr Jayantilal Macwan
    Secondary Worker
  • Mr Ramesh Agre
    Secondary Worker
  • Mr Sanjay Yadav
    Secondary Worker
  • Mr Dilip Ohal
    Secondary Worker
  • Vijay Colaco SJ
    Treasurers Office
  • Ms Shaheen Fernandes
    Treasurers Office
  • Mr Felix Wilson
    Treasurers Office
  • Mr Manghesh Ghodke
    Librarian
  • Mr Tony Rodrigues
    Library
  • Mr Hycinth Cardoz
    Sports
  • Bro. Conrad Fonseca
    Scouts/First Aid
  • Mr. Arnold Lobo
    Class Teacher 4-A
  • Ms Lalita Nirmal
    Class Teacher 4-B
  • Ms. Lorraine Fernandes
    Class Teacher 4-C
  • Mrs Lorna Bhantu
    Class Teacher 4-D
  • Ms Priscilla Fernandes
    Class Teacher 3-A
  • Ms Christine Pereira
    Class Teacher 3-B
  • Ms Mary Almeida
    Class Teacher 3-C
  • Mrs Priya Divecha
    Class Teacher 3-D
  • Ms Cordelia Lewis
    Class Teacher 2-A
  • Ms Judith D'Abreo
    Class Teacher 2-B
  • Ms Luftancia Miranda
    Class Teacher 2-C
  • Ms Michelle Ferrao
    Class Teacher 2-D
  • Ms. Raynah Lemos
    Class Teacher 1-A
  • Ms Malaika Rodrigues
    Class Teacher 1-B
  • Ms Cursina Valles
    Class Teacher 1-C
  • Perpetual Fernandes
    Class Teacher 1-D
  • Ms. Chitra Thadani
    Primary Craft
  • Ms Virginia Fernandes
    Maths Std. I
  • Ms Neeta Hazarati
    Maths Std. II
  • Ms Rita Rodrigues
    Religion
  • Dr Ms Yolande Pereira
    Counsellor
  • Ms Mildred Pereira
    Counsellor
  • Mr Conan Pereira
    Drama
  • Ms Rupa Chotrani
    Yoga
  • Ms Varsha Patil
    Primary Marathi
  • Mrs Bindu Corriea
    Computer Primary
  • Ms Trupti Gujar
    Computer Primary
  • Mr Prashant Pereira
    Primary Office
  • Ms Anna Rodrigues
    Primary Office
  • Mr. Tony Coehelo
    Admin
  • Ms. Shamim Qureshi
    Primary Worker
  • Mr Sandip Almeida
    Primary Worker
  • Mr. Royston Pereira
    Primary Worker
  • Ms Lilian Braganza
    KG Supervisor
  • Ms Annette Gonsalves
    SR. KG A
  • Ms Meryl Deniz
    Sr. KG A
  • Ms Caroline Fonseca
    SR. KG B
  • Ms Arlene Dias
    SR. KG C
  • Ms Joanna Monteiro
    SR. KG C
  • Ms Pooja Monteiro
    JR. KG B/SR. KG B
  • Ms Shannon D'souza
    SR. KG D
  • Ms Veera Fernandez
    SR. KG D
  • Ms Rachel John
    JR. KG A
  • Ms Judaline D.mello
    JR. KG A
  • Ms Natalie Nabar
    JR. KG B
  • Ms. Sharon D'Costa
    JR. KG C
  • Ms. Sonakshi Bhalekar
    JR. KG C
  • Ms. Jennifer Albuquerque
    JR. KG D
  • Ms Merlyn Fonseca
    JR. KG D
  • Ms Leny Serrao
    Music
  • Ms Asha D'mello
    Yoga Tr KG
  • Mr Darryl Loyola
    Spl Activities KG
  • Ms Helen Singh
    Jr KG Helper
  • Ms Naomi Gomes
    KG Helper
  • Ms Kavita Jadhav
    Sr KG Helper
  • Ms Merlyn D'souza
    Music Tr KG
  • Ms Laxmi Bhosale
    KG Helper
  • Ms Neeta Dhumal
    Jr KG B Helper
  • Ms Supriya Kadgoankar
    Sr KG Helper
  • Mr Allwyn Pinto
    KG Office Worker
  • Ms Savita Pagare
    JR KG Helper
  • Ms Amita Mecwan
    Sr KG Helper
  • Mr Ramesh Mehra
    KG Security
  • Mrs Lynette Dias
    NIOS
  • Mr Levis
    NIOS
  • Mrs. Lily D'souza
    NIOS
  • Mrs Nancy
    NIOS